Sporting Management

Nico Schäfer Managing Director for Sport, Marketing & Communications
Christian Hock Sporting Director

Coaching Staff

Rüdiger Rehm Head Coach
Mike Krannich Assistant Coach
Marjan Petkovic Goalkeeping Coach
Sebastian Wagener Fitness Coach

Support Staff

Janina Kulm-Patzler Sporting Management Assistant
Daniel Ebbert Head of Scouting & Analysis
Philipp Gründler Scouting & Analysis
Florian Kirch Head Physiotherapist
Carlotta Weingarten Physiotherapist
Shaline Deuchert Physiotherapist
Torsten Conradi Assistant
Gerhard Eckel Assistant

Medical Staff

Dr. Achim Bitschnau Team Doctor Medical Point Wiesbaden
Dr. Michael Hoestermann Team Doctor Medical Point Wiesbaden
Dr. Hanns-Dietrich Rahn Team Doctor Medical Point Wiesbaden
Dr. Tammo Quitzau Team Doctor
Dr. Frauke Mainert-Quitzau Team Doctor

Team photo 2019/2020 2019/2020

Fourth Row Marjan Petkovic (Goalkeeping Coach), Patrick Schönfeld, Marvin Ajani, Jakov Medić, Benedikt Röcker, Phillip Tietz, Jan Vogel, Jeremias Lorch, Manuel Schäffler, Paterson Chato, Sebastian Wagner (Fitness Coach)
Third Row Dr. Achim Bitschnau (Team Doctor), Dr. Michael Guthoerl (Team Doctor), Florian Kirch, Dominik Franke, Cedric Euschen (On loan from 1. FC Saarbrücken), Sascha Mockenhaupt, Niklas Dams, Philipp Gründler (Scouting & Analysis), Torsten Conradi (Assistant), Gerhard Eckel (Assistant)
Second Row Christian Hock (Sporting Director), Mike Krannich (Assistant Coach), Rüdiger Rehm (Head Coach), Michael Guthörl, Gökhan Gül, Marcel Titsch Rivero, Nicklas Shipnoski, Maximilian Dittgen, Marc Wachs, Daniel-Kofi Kyereh, Carlotta Weingarten (Physiotherapist), Paul Fernie (Head of Scouting & Analysis), Nico Schäfer (Managing Director for Sport, Marketing & Communikations)
First Row Shaline Deuchert (Physiotherapist), Giona Leibold, Moritz Kuhn, Tobias Mißner, Arthur Lyska, Jan-Christoph Bartels, Lukas Watkowiak, Jan Albrecht, Michel Niemeyer, Sebastian Mrowca, Jules Schwadorf, Janina Kulm-Patzler (Sporting Management Assistant)
Absent Tobias Schwede, Törles Knöll, Stefan Aigner, Heinz Lindner

Arrivals and departures 2019/2020

Jan-Christoph Bartels Goalkeeper (from 1. FC Cologne)
Arthur Lyska Goalkeeper (SVWW academy)
Heinz Lindner Goalkeeper (free agent)
Dominik Franke Defender (from VfL Wolfsburg II)
Tobias Mißner Defender (from Borussia Dortmund U19)
Benedikt Röcker Defender (from Bröndby IF)
Jakov Medić Defender (from 1. FC Nuremberg)
Michel Niemeyer Defender (from 1. FC Magdeburg)
Tobias Schwede Midfielder (from SC Paderborn)
Paterson Chato Midfielder (from SF Lotte)
Jan Vogel Midfielder (SVWW academy)
Marvin Ajani Midfielder (from Hallescher FC)
Michael Guthörl Midfielder (from Greuther Fürth II)
Stefan Aigner Midfielder/Striker (from KFC Uerdingen)
Phillip Tietz Striker (from SC Paderborn)
Törles Knöll Striker (from 1. FC Nuremberg)
Markus Kolke Goalkeeper (to Hansa Rostock)
Sören Reddemann Defender (to Chemnitzer FC)
Giuliano Modica Defender (to FSV Mainz 05 II)
Alf Mintzel Defender (to SG Walluf)
Niklas Schmidt Midfielder (to VfL Osnabrück)
Florian Hansch Striker (to SV Sandhausen)
Agyemang Diawusie Striker (to FC Ingolstadt)
Simon Brandstetter Striker (to FSV Mainz 05 II)
Cedric Euschen Striker (loan to 1. FC Saarbrücken)